May 18, 2021 Special Election Candidates

Listed below are the positions that will appear in the May 18, 2021 Special Election.

EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT
Linn-Benton-Lincoln Education Service District

Please contact Linn County at 541-967-3831 for more information

Director, Zone 2, four year term
Roger Irvin

Director, Zone 3, four year term
Frank Bricker

Director, Zone 4, four year term
David Dowrie

COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICTS
Lane Community College

Please contact Lane County at 541-682-4234 for more information

Director, Zone 1, four year term
Mark Boren
Thomas Jennings
Holli Johnson

Director, Zone 3, four year term
Mike Eyster

Director, Zone 4, four year term
Austin Folnagy

Director, Zone 5, two year unexpired term
Steve Mital
Al King

Linn-Benton Community College

Please contact Linn County at 541-967-3831 for more information

Director, Zone 2-3(A), four year term
James Merryman

Director, Zone 5, four year term
John Sarna
Amas Aduviri
Brad Longman

Director, Zone 6-7(A), four year term
Marshall Smith
Joan R Reukauf

SCHOOL DISTRICTS
Alsea School District 7J

Director, Position 1, four year term
Risteen Follett

Director, Position 2, four year term
Deb Lindberg

Central School District 13J

Please contact Polk County at 503-623-9217 for more information.

Director, Position 2, four year term
Peggy Clyne

Director, Position 4, four year term
Byron Shinkle
Jeannie Scott

Director, Position 6, four year term
Donn Wahl

Corvallis School District 509J

Director, Position 1, four year term
Bryce Cleary
Sami Al-Abdrabbuh

Director, Position 4, four year term
Luhui Whitebear
Richard Arnold

Director, Position 5, four year term
Shauna Tominey 
Rachelle Spindler
Ginger Schudel Larcom

Director, Position 6, two year unexpired term
Tim Euhus
Vince Adams

Greater Albany Public School District 8J

Please contact Linn County at 541-967-3831 for more information.

Director, Zone 1, four year term
Frank Bricker
Brad Wilson
Clarice Law

Director, Zone 2, four year term
Willard Sheppy
Roger Nyquist

Director, At-Large #2, four year term
Alison Ecker
Pete J Morse
Denee Newton-Vasquez

Harrisburg School District 7

Please contact Linn County at 541-967-3831 for more information.

Director Position 1, four year term
Wayne Swango

Director Position 3, two year unexpired term
Eric E Hill
Steven McNulty

Director Position 4, four year term
Lonnie Hutchens Jr

Director Position 5, four year term
No Candidate Filed

Monroe School District 1J

Director, Zone 1, four year term
Sarah M Fay

Director, Zone 4, four year term
No candidate filed

Director, Zone 5, four year term
Chris R Irwin

Philomath School District 17J

Director, Position 1, four year term
Rick Wells

Director, Position 3, four year term
Joe Dealy
Brittany Kennedy
Abigail Kurfman

Director, Position 4, four year term
Joey McGlinchy
Erin Gudge

RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICTS
Adair Rural Fire Protection District

Director, Position 3, four year term
Dick Green

Director, Position 4, four year term
Mary E Hardenbrook

Director, Position 5, four year term
Frances I Harris

Alsea Rural Fire Protection District

Director, Position 1, four year term
Terry Lunsford

Director, Position 2, four year term
Brandon Bruneau

Director, Position 3, four year term
Al France

Blodgett-Summit Rural Fire Protection District

Director, Position 2, two year unexpired term
No candidate filed

Director, Position 3, four year term
David King

Director, Position 4, four year term
Jessie Blume

Director, Position 5, four year term
No candidate filed

Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District

Director, Position 1, four year term
Tony O'Donahue

Director, Position 2, four year term
Alex Polikoff

Hoskins-Kings Valley Rural Fire Protection District

Director, Position 3, four year term
No candidate filed

Director, Position 4, four year term
Jay B Tappen

Director, Position 5, four year term
No candidate filed

Monroe Rural Fire Protection District

Director, Position 1, four year term
Timothy Eastridge

Director, Position 4, four year term
Bruce Ashenbrenner

Director, Position 5, four year term
Chad Goracke

North Albany Rural Fire Protection District

Director, Position 1, four year term
Richard T Burright

Director, Position 2, four year term
Mike McLain

Palestine Rural Fire Protection District

Director, Position 1, four year term
No candidate filed

Director, Position 2, four year term
Roger Biegel

Director, Position 5, two year unexpired term
Mark A Gordon

Philomath Fire and Rescue

Director, Position 1, four year term
Robyn Jones

Director, Position 2, four year term
Ken Corbin

Director, Position 3, four year term
Doug Edmonds

WATER CONTROL DISTRICTS
Dumbeck Lane Domestic Water Supply District

Commissioner, Position 1, four year term
No candidate filed

Commissioner, Position 2, four year term
No candidate filed

Commissioner, Position 5, two year unexpired term
No candidate filed

Junction City Water Control District

Please contact Lane County at 541-682-4234 for more information.

Commissioner, Position 4, four year term
Dallas Goracke

Commissioner, Position 5, four year term
Eric Freepons

Commissioner, Position 6, four year term
Collin Crocker

Commissioner, Position 7, four year term
Tony Stroda

Commissioner, Position 8, four year term
Scott Gibson

Commissioner, Position 9, four year term
John Reerslev

PARK & RECREATION DISTRICTS
Vineyard Mountain Park and Recreation District

Director, Position 1, four year term
Raymond Topping

Director, Position 2, four year term
John Snelling

Director, Position 3, four year term
Jeff Powers

ROAD DISTRICTS
Asbahr-Pilkington Special Road District

Commissioner, Position 2, four year term
Tom Giles

Commissioner, Position 3, four year term
Jim Munford

Hidden Valley Special Road District

Commissioner, Position 2, four year term
Gail Goetzinger

Commissioner, Position 3, four year term
Walter Ackermann

CEMETERY DISTRICTS
Alsea Cemetery District

Director, Position 2, four year term
Tracy Foster

Director, Position 3, four year term
Steve Cantrell