Benton County Elected Officials

Benton County | White House | US Senate | US House of Representatives
State of Oregon | Oregon Senate | Oregon House of Representatives

Benton County

Commissioner Position 1 - Pat Malone (D)
Elected 11/06/2018, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc

Commissioner Position 2 - Xanthippe (Xan) Augerot (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc

Commissioner Position 3 - Annabelle Jaramillo (D)
Elected 11/06/2012, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc

Sheriff - Scott Jackson
Elected 11/06/2018, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/sheriff

District Attorney - John Haroldson
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/da

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 1 - Honorable Locke A. Williams
Elected 05/20/2014, 6-year term
http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 2 - Honorable Matthew Donohue
Elected 11/04/2014, 4-year term
http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 3 - Honorable David B. Connell
Elected 05/08/2016, 6-year term
http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx

^Back to Top^

White House

President - Donald J Trump Jr. (R)
Vice President - Mike Pence (R)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
https://www.whitehouse.gov/

^Back to Top^

US Senate

US Senator - Jeff Merkley (D)
Elected 11/04/2014, 6-year term
http://www.jeffmerkley.com/

US Senator - Ron Wyden (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 6-year term
https://www.wyden.senate.gov/

^Back to Top^

US House of Representatives

4th Congressional District - Peter DeFazio (D)
Elected 11/06/2018, 2-year term
http://defazio.house.gov/

5th Congressional District - Kurt Schrader (D)
Elected 11/06/2018, 2-year term
http://schrader.house.gov/

^Back to Top^

State of Oregon

Governor - Kate Brown (D)
Elected 11/06/2018, 4-year term
http://www.oregon.gov/gov/pages/index.aspx

Secretary of State - Dennis Richardson (R)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
http://sos.oregon.gov/Pages/index.aspx

Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor & Industries - Brad Avakian
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
http://www.oregon.gov/BOLI/pages/index.aspx

State Treasurer - Read Tobias (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
http://www.oregon.gov/treasury/Pages/index.aspx

Attorney General - Ellen F Rosenblum
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
http://www.doj.state.or.us/pages/index.aspx

^Back to Top^

Oregon State Senate

Senator District 8 - Sara A Gelser (D)
Elected 11/06/2018, 4-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/gelser

Senator District 12 - Brian Boquist (R)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/boquist

^Back to Top^

Oregon House of Representatives

Representative District 15 - Shelly Boshart Davis (R)
Elected 11/06/2018, 2-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/boshartdavis

Representative District 16 - Dan Rayfield (D)
Elected 11/06/2018, 2-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/rayfield

Representative District 23 - Mike Nearman (R)
Elected 11/06/2018, 2-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/nearman

^Back to Top^